2017-18 Valley College Sports Matchups

The following college sports matchups involving Valley athletes are set to be televised or streamed live on the Internet this season. Note that some Internet broadcasts may require a fee or cable subscription authentication; consult those websites for more information. We will be constantly updating this list as the school year continues, so keep checking back for the latest information, and if you need information on whether a specific network is available to you on your specific channel lineup, call your cable or satellite company for that.

FOOTBALL

SEPTEMBER
23-Montana vs. Eastern Washington, 5:00, Root Sports
Nevada @ Washington State, 12:30*, Pac12/TBA
Wyoming vs. Hawaii, 12:30*, ESPN*
Western Oregon vs. Humboldt State, 1:00, GNAC.tv
Nevada @ Fresno State, 7:00, AT&T Sportsnet Rocky Mountain (Will be shown on ROOT Sports NW, TBA)
Southern Oregon vs. Carroll-MT, 1:00, CCC Digital $
Berry vs. Centre, 3:00, Berry Digital
30-Central Washington vs. Simon Fraser, 1:00, GNAC.tv
Eastern Washington vs. Sacramento State, 1:30, SWX (Spokane region only)/Big Sky Digital
Portland State vs. Montana, 2:00, SWX (Montana region only)/Big Sky Digital
Pacific Lutheran vs. Puget Sound, 1:00, NWC Digital
Southern Oregon vs. Rocky Mountain, 1:00, CCC Digital $
Montana State vs. Weber State, 12:30, Root Sports NW/RM
Linfield vs. Whitworth, 1:30, NWC Digital $

OCTOBER
7-Central Washington vs. Humboldt State, 1:00, GNAC.tv
Western Oregon @ Simon Fraser, 1:00, GNAC.tv
Pacific Lutheran @ Pacific-OR, 12:30, NWC Digital
Puget Sound vs. Lewis & Clark, 1:00, NWC Digital
Berry @ Sewanee, 4:00, Berry Digital
Montana State vs. Portland State, 10am, ROOT Sports NW
Montana @ Idaho State, 1:30, Eleven Sports/Big Sky Digital
Eastern Washington @ UC Davis, 6:00, Big Sky Digital
Nevada vs. Hawaii, 7:30, CBS Sports Network
14-Western Oregon vs. Central Washington, 1:00, GNAC.tv
Linfield @ Lewis & Clark, 12:30, NWC Digital
Pacific Lutheran vs. Whitworth, 12:45, NWC Digital
Puget Sound @ Pacific-OR, 12:30, NWC Digital
Berry vs. Hendrix, 11am, Berry Digital
Eastern Washington vs. Montana State, 1:00, SWX (Spokane/Montana)/Big Sky Digital
Montana vs. North Dakota, 12n, ROOT Sports NW
Nevada @ Colorado State, TBA, ESPN network TBA
Wyoming @ Utah State, 1:30, Facebook (Go to the Stadium Network Facebook page for more info)
Portland State vs. Northern Arizona, 2:00, Big Sky Digital
20-Nevada vs. Air Force, 6:30, CBS Sports Network
21-Linfield vs. George Fox, 1:30, NWC Digital $
Puget Sound @ Whitworth, 12:45, NWC Digital
Wyoming @ Boise State, TBA, ESPN network TBA
Portland State @ Idaho State, 1:30, Big Sky Digital
Southern Oregon vs. College of Idaho, 1:00, CCC Digital $ (Available in either standard or high definition broadcasts)
Berry @ Millsaps, 11am, Berry Digital
Montana State @ Northern Colorado, 11:30am, ROOT Sports
Eastern Washington @ Southern Utah, 4:00, Eleven Sports/Big Sky Digital
28-Pacific Lutheran vs. Linfield, 1:00, NWC Digital
Puget Sound vs. Willamette, 1:00, NWC Digital
Southern Oregon vs. Montana Western, 12n, CCC Digital $ (Available in either standard or high definition broadcasts)
Berry @ Birmingham-Southern, 12n, Berry Digital
Montana @ Weber State, 1:00, SWX (Montana)/Big Sky Digital
Portland State vs. North Dakota, 4:00, Eleven Sports/Big Sky Digital
Montana State vs. Idaho State, 12:30, ROOT Sports
Wyoming vs. New Mexico, TBA, ESPN network TBA

*Game times/networks to be announced.
$-Fee is charged for viewing the game
CBS Sports Network is available on Comcast, Dish and DirecTV, check channel lineup for more information.
Root Sports games will be available on Root Sports Northwest, available on Comcast, Dish and DirecTV.
ESPN and Fox Sports Networks are available on Comcast, Dish and DirecTV. Check listings for more information and channel numbers.
Big Sky Digital games will also be available on Pluto.TV, which is available on phones and most over-the-top services (Roku, AppleTV, Amazon Fire, etc.). You can also watch or download the Pluto.TV service by clicking on the link to their website which is in our news links on the home page.
Eleven Sports is available on DirecTV only, but those broadcasts will also be available through Big Sky Digital.
SWX games are available only in eastern Washington, northern Idaho and Montana only (regions listed in parentheses). Spokane region covers eastern Washington and northern Idaho, while the Montana region covers all of Montana. SWX is not available locally in the Snoqualmie Valley.
GNAC.tv is a webstream service you can find in our newslinks (GNAC Digital). Broadcasts, which are free, are also available on the GNAC.tv app on Roku, Amazon Fire, AppleTV and AndroidTV streaming players.
NWC Digital is available in our newslinks. Also available on Roku set-top boxes.

KEY
Montana-Caleb Mitchell, RFr., North Bend/MSHS
Montana State-Alex Neale, Jr., Duvall/Eastside Catholic HS
Southern Oregon-Nick Mitchell, Jr., North Bend/MSHS
Wyoming-Parker Dumas, RFr., North Bend/MSHS
Portland State-Trent Riley, Sr., North Bend/MSHS
Eastern Washington-Chris Schlicting, So., North Bend/MSHS
Nevada-Jimbo Davis, Sr., Snoqualmie/MSHS
Central Washington-Jonathan “Jo Jo” Hillel, So., North Bend/MSHS; Jack Weidenbach, Fr., North Bend/MSHS; Colton Swain, RFr., Snoqualmie/MSHS
Western Oregon-Brad Christensen, Sr., Snoqualmie/MSHS
Puget Sound-Jake Smith, So., Ames Lake/MSHS and Jeff Hepner, So., Duvall/CHS
Pacific Lutheran-Alex Rendon, Fr., Snoqualmie/MSHS
Linfield-Max Bonda, Fr., Snoqualmie/MSHS

WOMEN’S SOCCER

SEPTEMBER
21-Western Washington vs. Simon Fraser, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Concordia-PDX vs. Montana State-Billings, 7:00, GNAC.tv
22-Utah State @ San Jose State, 2:00, MW Digital
Texas vs. Iowa State, 5:00, Longhorn Network
Idaho vs. Northern Arizona, 6:00, Big Sky Digital
23-Central Washington vs. Simon Fraser, 12n, GNAC.tv
Western Washington @ St. Martin’s, 1:00, GNAC.tv (no audio)
Azusa Pacific vs. Chaminade, 5:00, PacWest Digital $
24-Utah State @ Fresno State, 11am, MW Digital
Texas vs. West Virginia, 11am, Longhorn Network
Idaho vs. Sacramento State, 1:00, Big Sky Digital
Linfield vs. Lewis & Clark, 12n, NWC Digital
Whitworth @ Pacific-OR, 12n, NWC Digital
26-Azusa Pacific vs. Hawaii-Hilo, 5:00, PacWest Digital $
28-Central Washington vs. Western Washington, 3:00, GNAC.tv
Concordia-PDX vs. Seattle Pacific, 6:30, GNAC.tv
29-Utah State vs San Diego State, 11am, MW Digital
Texas vs. Texas Tech, 5:00, Longhorn Network
30-Central Washington @ St. Martin’s, 3:00, GNAC.tv (no audio)
Whitworth vs. Puget Sound, 12n, NWC Digital
Hawaii Pacific vs. Holy Names-CA, 3:30, PacWest Digital $

OCTOBER
1-Linfield vs. Pacific-OR, 12n, NWC Digital
Whitworth vs. Pacific Lutheran, 12n, NWC Digital
Utah State vs. New Mexico, 12n, MW Digital
Texas @ Oklahoma, 10am, ESPNU
3-New Haven vs. Stonehill, 1:00, U. of New Haven Digital
4-Whitworth vs. Whitman, 4:00, NWC Digirtal
Azusa Pacific vs. Biola, 5:00, PacWest Digital $
5-Central Washington @ Northwest Nazarene, 3:00, GNAC.tv
Concordia-PDX @ St. Martin’s, 4:00, GNAC.tv
Western Washington vs. Seattle Pacific, 5:00, GNAC.tv
Hawaii Pacific vs. Academy of Art, 3:30, PacWest Digital $
6-Utah State vs. Colorado College, 2:00, MW Digital
Texas vs. TCU, 5:00, Longhorn Network
7-Central Washington vs. Western Oregon, 11am, GNAC.tv
Concordia-PDX vs. St. Martin’s, 12:30, GNAC.tv
Linfield vs. Whitworth, 12n, NWC Digital
Azusa Pacific @ Dominican-CA, 12n, PacWest Digital $
Hawaii Pacific vs. Hawaii-Hilo, 3:30, PacWest Digital $
New Haven vs. Assumption, 4:00, U. of New Haven Digital
8-Linfield vs. Whitman, 12n, NWC Digital
Utah State vs. Air Force, 12n, MW Digital
10-Western Washington @ St. Martin’s, 7:00, GNAC.tv
12-Central Washington @ Seattle Pacific, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Concordia-PDX vs. Northwest Nazarene, 3:30, GNAC.tv
Western Washington @ Simon Fraser, 5:00, GNAC.tv
13-Linfield vs. Puget Sound, 7:00, NWC Digital
Utah State @ Wyoming, 2:00, MW Digital
Idaho vs. Montana, 6:00, Big Sky Digital
14-Central Washington @ Simon Fraser, 3:00, GNAC.tv
Concordia-PDX @ Montana State-Billings, 1:00, GNAC.tv
Azusa Pacific vs. Hawaii Pacific, 5:00, PacWest Digital $
New Haven vs. Mercy, 4:00, U. of New Haven Digital
15-Linfield vs. Pacific Lutheran, 12n, NWC Digital
Whitworth @ Lewis & Clark, 12n, NWC Digital
Utah State @ Colorado State, 12n, MW Digital
Idaho vs. Portland State, 1:00, Big Sky Digital
16-Hawaii Pacific @ Biola, 4:00, PacWest Digital
17-New Haven vs. American Int’l, 1:00, U. of New Haven Digital
19-Central Washington vs. Northwest Nazarene, 3:00, GNAC.tv
Concordia-PDX vs. Western Oregon, 6:30, GNAC.tv
Western Washington @ Seattle Pacific, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Azusa Pacific vs. Cal Baptist, 5:00, PacWest Digital $
20-Utah State vs. UNLV, 2:00, MW Digital
Idaho @ Weber State, 6:00, Big Sky Digital/PlutoTV
21-Western Washington vs. Central Washington, 2:00, GNAC.tv
Concordia-PDX @ Simon Fraser, 2:00, GNAC.tv
Whitworth vs. George Fox, 12n, NWC Digital
Hawaii Pacific vs. Notre Dame de Namur, 3:30, PacWest Digital $
22-Linfield @ Lewis & Clark, 12n, NWC Digital
Utah State @ Nevada, 12n, MW Digital
Whitworth vs. Pacific-OR, 12n, NWC Digital
25-Hawaii Pacific vs. Dominican-CA, 3:30, PacWest Digital $
New Haven vs. St. Anselm, 1:00, U. of New Haven Digital
26-Concordia-PDX vs. Central Washington, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Western Washington @ Northwest Nazarene, 3:00, GNAC.tv
Azusa Pacific vs. Academy of Art, 5:00, PacWest Digital $
27-Utah State vs. Boise State, 2:00, MW Digital
Texas vs. Oklahoma State, 5:00, Longhorn Network
Idaho vs. Eastern Washington, 6:00, Big Sky Digital
28-Central Washington vs. Montana State-Billings, 11am, GNAC.tv
Western Washington vs. Concordia-PDX, 1:00, GNAC.tv
Linfield vs. George Fox, 12n, NWC Digital
Azusa Pacific vs. Holy Names-CA, 12n, PacWest Digital $
29-Linfield @ Pacific-OR, 2:30, NWC Digital
Whitworth @ Pacific Lutheran, 12n, NWC Digital

GNAC.tv is a webstream service you can find in our newslinks (GNAC Digital). Broadcasts, which are free, are also available on the GNAC.tv app on Roku, Amazon Fire, AppleTV and AndroidTV streaming players.
Mountain West Digital broadcasts (MW Digital) are linked in our newslinks, and also are available on Livestream, which is available on phones and some over-the-top services (Roku, etc.)
Longhorn Network and ESPNU are both available on Dish Network and DirecTV.
Big Sky Digital games are linked in our newslinks, and may also be available on Pluto.TV, which is available on phones and most over-the-top services (Roku, AppleTV, Amazon Fire, etc.). You can also watch or download the Pluto.TV service by clicking on the link to their website which is in our news links on the home page.
U. of New Haven Digital games, PacWest Digital games, and NWC Digital games are available through their respective links at right in our newslinks, and also on Roku streaming apps.

KEY
Western Washington-Karli White, Jr., North Bend/MSHS
Utah State-Maggie Richey, So., Duvall/CHS
Concordia-PDX-Karlie Hurley, Jr., North Bend/MSHS
Texas-Natalie Weidenbach, Fr., North Bend/MSHS
Central Washington-Michaela “KK” Wallace, Jr., North Bend/MSHS
Idaho-Claire Johnson, Jr., Snoqualmie/MSHS
Whitworth-Mackenzie Popp, Jr., and Leah Corra, Sr., both Ames Lake/MSHS
Linfield-Sydney Kuehn, So., Duvall/CHS
Hawaii Pacific-Camryn Buck, So., Ames Lake/MSHS
Azusa Pacific-Kelsey Lindor, Sr., Snoqualmie/MSHS
New Haven-Abby Kuykendall, Fr., North Bend/MSHS

VOLLEYBALL

SEPTEMBER
26-Loyola Marymount @ San Diego, 6:00, ESPNU
Santa Clara @ Pacific-CA, 7:00, W.tv
St. Martin’s vs. Seattle Pacific, 7:00, GNAC.tv
29-Northwest U. vs. Multnomah, 7:00, CCC Digital$ (no audio)
30-St. Martin’s @ MSU Billings, 6:00, GNAC.tv
Santa Clara vs. Portland, 1:00, W.tv
Loyola Marymount vs. Pacific-CA, 12n, W.tv
Northwest U. vs Warner Pacific, 5:00, CCC Digital $

OCTOBER
5-St. Martin’s vs. Central Washington, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Loyola Marymount @ Portland, 7:00, W.tv
6-Santa Clara vs. San Francisco, 7:00, W.tv
7-St. Martin’s vs. Northwest Nazarene, 2:00, GNAC.tv
Loyola Marymount @ Gonzaga, 12n, W.tv
12-St. Martin’s @ Western Washington, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Loyola Marymount vs. Santa Clara, 8:00, ESPNU
14-St. Martin’s @ Simon Fraser, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Santa Clara @ Pepperdine, 12n, W.tv
Loyola Marymount vs. San Francisco, 12n, W.tv
19-Loyola Marymount vs. San Diego, 7:00, W.tv
Santa Clara vs. Pacific-CA, 7:00, W.tv
Northwest U. @ Walla Walla, 7:00, CCC Digital $
20-St. Martin’s vs Alaska-Anchorage, 7:00, GNAC.tv
21-St. Martin’s vs. Alaska-Fairbanks, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Santa Clara vs. St. Mary’s-CA, 1:00, W.tv
Loyola Marymount vs. BYU, 12n, W.tv
Northwest U. @ College of Idaho, 4:00, CCC Digital $
24-St. Martin’s vs. Seattle Pacific, 7:00, GNAC.tv
26-St. Martin’s, vs. Montana State-Billings, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Santa Clara @ Portland, 7:00, W.tv
Loyola Marymount @ Pacific-CA, 7:00, W.tv
28-Santa Clara @ Gonzaga, 12n, W.tv
Loyola Marymount @ Pacific-CA, 1:00, W.tv

ESPNU is also available, on all major cable/satellite providers in Valley, check with respective companies for more information. GNAC.tv is a webstream service you can find in our newslinks (GNAC Digital). Broadcasts, which are free, are also available on the GNAC.tv app on Roku, Amazon Fire, AppleTV and AndroidTV streaming players. CCC Digital is also available in our newslinks, as is W.tv, which is the West Coast Conference’s webstream service.

KEY
Loyola Marymount-Lindsay Carr, RJr., Snoqualmie/MSHS
Northwest U.-Courteney Carr, Fr., Snoqualmie/MSHS
St. Martin’s-Liz Larson, So., Snoqualmie/MSHS
Santa Clara-Anna McCreadie, RSo., North Bend/MSHS

MEN’S SOCCER

SEPTEMBER
19-Sterling (KS) vs. St. Gregory’s, 1:00, Sterling Digital
24-Whitman @ Pacific Lutheran, 12n, NWC Digital
Linfield vs. Pacific-OR, 2:30, NWC Digital
27-Sterling (KS) vs. McPherson, 3:00, Sterling Digital
28-Seattle Pacific @ MSU Billings, 2:30, GNAC.tv
30-Seattle Pacific @ Northwest Nazarene, 2:00, GNAC.tv
Sterling (KS) vs Kansas Wesleyan, 11am, Sterling Digital

OCTOBER
1-Linfield vs. Whitworth, 2:30, NWC Digital
5-Seattle Pacific @ Western Washington, 7:30, GNAC.tv
7-Seattle Pacific @ Concordia-PDX, 3:30, GNAC.tv
12-Seattle Pacific @ St. Martin’s, 3:00, GNAC.tv
15-Linfield vs. Whitman, 2:30, NWC Digital
19-Seattle Pacific vs. Northwest Nazarene, 4:30, GNAC.tv
21-Seattle Pacific vs. Montana State-Billings, 4:30, GNAC.tv
Linfield @ Pacific-OR, 12n, NWC Digital
21-Sterling (KS) @ Southwestern, 5:00, Sterling Digital
22-Linfield vs. George Fox, 12n, NWC Digital
26-Seattle Pacific vs. Concordia-PDX, 4:30, GNAC.tv
27-Whitman @ Pacific-OR, 7:00, NWC Digital
28-Seattle Pacific vs. St. Martin’s, 7:00, GNAC.tv

KEY
Seattle Pacific-Chris Cole, Sr., Duvall/CHS and Nik Reierson, Fr., Duvall/CHS
Sterling (KS)-Colton Oord, Jr., North Bend/MSHS
Whitman-Jimmy Jacobson, So., North Bend/MSHS
Linfield-Austin Bebee, Sr., Duvall/CHS

GNAC.tv is a webstream service you can find in our newslinks (GNAC Digital). Broadcasts, which are free, are also available on the GNAC.tv app on Roku, Amazon FireTV, AppleTV and AndroidTV streaming players.
NWC Digital games are available on the NWC Digital website, linked at right in our newslinks, and also on Roku streaming players.
Sterling Digital games are available at their website, linked at right in our newslinks