2018-19 Valley College Sports Matchups

The following fall season college sports matchups featuring Valley college athletes are tentatively scheduled for TV or free Internet broadcast this coming season. Note that start times listed are tentative and will be made official at a later date. This schedule will be constantly updated as we receive more schedule information, so please check back for the latest listings.

FOOTBALL
AUGUST
30-Montana State vs. Western Illinois, 6:00, SWX Montana**

SEPTEMBER
1-Oregon State @ Ohio State, 9am, ABC***
Simon Fraser vs. Willamette, 6:00, GNAC.tv
Montana vs. Northern Iowa, 6:00, ABC/SWX Montana**
Eastern Washington vs. Central Washington, 1:00, PlutoTV/Watch Big Sky
Berry vs. Maryville-TN, 3:00, Berry Digital
8-Montana vs. Drake, 12n, SWX Montana**
Eastern Washington @ Northern Arizona, 4:00, Fox Sports Arizona (DirecTV/Dish Sports Packs)
Oregon State vs. Southern Utah, 5:00, Pac12 Network
15-Montana State vs. Wagner, 12n, SWX Montana**
Concordia-MN @ Augsburg, 11am, MIAC Digital
Eastern Washington @ Washington State, 5:00, Pac12 Network
22-Montana vs. Sacramento State, 12n, Root Sports
Eastern Washington vs. Cal Poly, 1:00, PlutoTV/Watch Big Sky
Simon Fraser vs. Central Washington, 6:00, GNAC.tv
Berry @ Centre, 4:00, Berry Digital
29-Montana State vs. Eastern Washington, 12:30, Root Sports/AT&T Rocky Mountain*
Montana @ Cal Poly, 4:00, Eleven Sports
Berry vs. Austin, 11am, Berry Digital

OCTOBER
6-Eastern Washington vs. Southern Utah, 12:30, Root Sports/AT&T Las Vegas*
Montana vs. Portland State, 1:00, SWX Montana**
Concordia-MN @ Gustavus Adolphus, 11am, MIAC Digital
Berry vs. Sewanee, 3:00, Berry Digital
13-Montana State vs. Idaho, 12:30, Root Sports
Simon Fraser vs. Azusa Pacific, 6:00, GNAC.tv
Montana @ North Dakota, 11am, SWX Montana/MidCoSports (North Dakota)
Eastern Washington @ Weber State, 3:00, Eleven Sports
20-Montana State @ Weber State, 12:30, Root Sports/AT&T Rocky Mountain*
Berry vs. Millsaps, 11am, Berry Digital
Concordia-MN @ Bethel-MN, 11am, MIAC Digital
27-Eastern Washington vs. Idaho, 12n, Root Sports
Montana vs. UC Davis, 12n, SWX Montana**
Montana State @ Idaho State, 2:30, Eleven Sports
Berry vs. Birmingham Southern (C. Weldon-Senior Day), 12n, Berry Digital

NOVEMBER
3-Montana @ Southern Utah, 12:30, Root Sports/AT&T Vegas
Simon Fraser vs. Western Oregon, 1:00, GNAC.tv
10-Montana @ Idaho, 12:30, Root Sports
Simon Fraser vs. Humboldt State, 1:00, GNAC.tv
Eastern Washington vs. UC Davis, 1:00, PlutoTV/Watch Big Sky
17-Montana vs. Montana State, 11am, Root Sports
23-Oregon State vs. Oregon, 1:00, Fox Sports 1

*Broadcasts TBD on the AT&T Rocky Mountain/Las Vegas networks, but all Root Sports-listed games will be available live on Root Sports Northwest, Channel 30 on Comcast and also available on Dish and DirecTV in the Valley, check local listings.
**SWX Montana broadcasts only available in Montana. May also be available on Altitude Sports (DirecTV/Dish Sports Packs) and on Watch Big Sky (see info below). Those broadcasts are TBA.
Eleven Sports broadcasts are available on DirecTV and on BigSkyTV.
***ABC Northwest affiliates include KOMO/4 Seattle, KXLY/4 Spokane, KIVI/6 Boise, KATU/2 Portland, KAPP/35 Yakima, KVEW/42 Tri-Cities.
Pac-12 Network broadcasts available on Comcast and Dish Network but not on DirecTV.
Fox Sports 1 games available on all local TV providers.
GNAC.tv games are available by accessing them at the link in our news links. Also available on set top devices such as Roku, Amazon FireTV and AppleTV.
PlutoTV/Watch Big Sky games are available on PlutoTV, available on set top devices such as Roku, AppleTV and Amazon FireTV.
Additional Oregon State games will be televised with times and networks TBA.

KEY-Eastern Washington: Chris Schlicting, Jr., Snoqualmie/MSHS
Montana: Caleb Mitchell, So., North Bend/MSHS
Montana State: Alex Neale, Sr., Duvall/Eastside Catholic
Central Washington: Jonathan “JoJo” Hillel, Jr., Snoqualmie, and Jack Weidenbach, Fr., North Bend/both MSHS
Simon Fraser: Tank Brewster, Fr., Snoqualmie/MSHS
Western Oregon: David Sotelo, Fr., Snoqualmie/MSHS
Oregon State: Jesiah Irish, Fr., North Bend/MSHS
Berry: Colby Weldon, Sr., Snoqualmie/MSHS
Concordia-MN: Andrew Thompson, Sr., North Bend and Collin Fleisch, Fr., Fall City/both MSHS

SOCCER
AUGUST
30-Texas women vs. Long Beach State, 5:00, LHN
31-Lawrence Tech women vs. Roosevelt, 12n, LTSN/YouTube
Linfield women vs. Northwest U. women, 12n, NWC Digital
Chapman women vs. Knox, 7:00, SCIAC Digital

SEPTEMBER
1-Idaho State women @ BYU, 6:00, W.tv
2-Texas women vs. Stephen F. Austin, 11am, LHN
Chapman women vs. Oberlin, 11am, SCIAC Digital
4-Lawrence Tech women vs. Purdue-NW, 4:00, LTSN/YouTube
Central Washington women vs. Northwest U. women, 3:00, GNAC.tv
Hawaii Pacific vs. UC San Diego, 6:00, PacWest Digital $$
5-Chapman women @ Whittier, 7:00, SCIAC Digital
Linfield women vs. UC Santa Cruz, 6:00, NWC Digital
6-Central Washington women vs. Metro State-Denver, 3:00, GNAC.tv
Western Washington women vs. Holy Names-CA, 7:00, GNAC.tv
7-Texas women vs. Texas State, 5:00, LHN
Linfield men vs. Multnomah, 7:00, NWC Digital
8-Concordia-PDX women vs. Stanislaus, 11:30am, GNAC.tv
Western Washington women vs. Metro State-Denver, 7:00, GNAC.tv
9-Texas women vs. Houston Baptist, 11am, LHN
Idaho women vs. UC Riverside, 1:00, PlutoTV
Central Washington women vs. San Bernardino, 12n, GNAC.tv
Hawaii Pacific vs. Eckerd, 6:00, PacWest Digital $$
10-Concordia-PDX women vs. Warner Pacific, 7:00, GNAC.tv
13-Seattle Pacific men vs. Hawaii Pacific, 7:00, GNAC.tv
14-Texas women vs. TX-Rio Grande Valley, 5:00, LHN
15-Central Washington women @ Montana State Billings, 11am, GNAC.tv
Concordia-PDX women vs. Western Washington women, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Northwest U. women @ Corban, 7:00, CCC Digital $$$
Seattle Pacific men vs. Hawaii-Hilo, 7:00, GNAC.tv
16-Texas women vs. Northern Colorado, 11am, LHN
Lawrence Tech women vs. Olivet, 12n, LTSN/YouTube
Linfield women @ George Fox, 12n, NWC Digital
Whitman men @ George Fox, 2:30, NWC Digital
17-Chapman women vs. Redlands, 7:00, SCIAC Digital
19-Chapman women vs. CalTech, 4:00, SCIAC Digital
Western Washington women vs. Colorado Mines, 12n, GNAC.tv
20-Concordia-PDX women @ Northwest Nazarene, 12:30, GNAC.tv (no audio)
Seattle Pacific men @ Northwest Nazarene, 3:00, GNAC.tv (no audio)
Hawaii Pacific vs. Hawaii-Hilo, 6:00, PacWest Digital $$
21-Lawrence Tech women vs. Madonna, 4:00, LTSN/YouTube
Texas women vs. Baylor, 5:00, LHN
Idaho women vs. Portland State, 7:00, PlutoTV
Northwest W. women vs. Multnomah, 3:00, CCC Digital $$$
22-Chapman women vs. LaVerne, 7:00, SCIAC Digital
Seattle Pacific men @ Concordia-PDX, 3:00, GNAC.tv
Linfield men vs. Pacific-OR, 2:30, NWC Digital
Central Washington women vs. Seattle Pacific, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Sterling men @ St. Mary, 1:30, Sterling Digital
Hawaii Pacific vs. Azusa Pacific, 6:00, PacWest Digital $$
Whitman men vs. Pacific Lutheran, 2:30, NWC Digital
Pacific Lutheran women @ George Fox, 12n, NWC Digital
Concordia-PDX women vs. Montana State Billings, 12:30, GNAC.tv
Northwest U. women vs. Warner Pacific, 3:00, CCC Digital $$$
Western Washington women vs. Simon Fraser, 4:00, GNAC.tv
23-Idaho women vs. Sacramento State, 1:00, PlutoTV
Whitman men vs. Puget Sound, 2:30, NWC Digital
Linfield women vs. Pacific Lutheran women, 12n, NWC Digital
Linfield men @ George Fox, 12n, NWC Digital
26-Lawrence Tech women vs. MI-Dearborn, 4:00, LTSN/YouTube
27-Central Washington women vs. Western Oregon, 3:00, GNAC.tv
Western Washington women @ St. Martin’s, 3:30, GNAC.tv
Seattle Pacific men @ Montana State-Billings, 2:30, GNAC.tv
29-Chapman women @ Pomona-Pitzer, 11am, SCIAC Digital
Central Washington women @ Simon Fraser, 3:00, GNAC.tv
Concordia-PDX women @ St. Martin’s, 1:00, GNAC.tv
Western Washington women @ Western Oregon, 11:30am, GNAC.tv
Linfield women vs. Whitman, 12n, NWC Digital
Seattle Pacific men @ St. Martin’s, 3:30, GNAC.tv
30-Linfield women vs. Whitworth women, 12n, NWC Digital
Linfield men vs. Whitworth, 2:30, NWC Digital

OCTOBER
2-Concordia-PDX women @ Western Oregon, 3:30, GNAC.tv
3-Chapman women vs. Cal Lutheran, 4:00, SCIAC Digital
4-Central Washington women @ Nrthwest Nazarene, 12:30, GNAC.tv
Concordia-PDX women vs. Simon Fraser, 3:30, GNAC.tv
Western Washington women vs. Seattle Pacific, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Seattle Pacific men vs. Mary-ND, 7:00, GNAC.tv
6-Lawrence Tech women vs. Cleary, 4:00, LTSN/YouTube
Chapman women vs. Whittier, 7:00, SCIAC Digital
Central Washington women vs. Western Washington women, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Linfield women vs. Pacific-OR, 12n, NWC Digital
Seattle Pacific men vs. Simon Fraser, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Linfield men vs. Willamette, 2:30, GNAC.tv
7-Idaho women vs. Eastern Washington, 1:00, PlutoTV
10-Chapman women @ Redlands, 7:00, SCIAC Digital
Linfield women vs. Willamette, 6:00, NWC Digital
11-Central Washington women @ St. Martin’s, 2:30, GNAC.tv
Seattle Pacific men vs. Western Washington, 4:30, GNAC.tv
Concordia-PDX women @ Seattle Pacific, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Western Washington women vs. Montana State Billings, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Hawaii Pacific vs. Biola, 6:00, PacWest Digital $$
12-Texas women vs. Oklahoma, 5:00, LHN
Chapman women vs. UC Santa Cruz, 5:00, SCIAC Digital
Idaho women vs. Idaho State women, 7:00, PlutoTV
13-Northwest U. women @ Oregon Tech, 2:30, CCC Digital $$$
Central Washington women vs. Concordia-PDX women, 12n, GNAC.tv
Western Washington women vs. Northwest Nazarene, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Seattle Pacific men vs. Northwest Nazarene, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Hawaii Pacific vs. Concordia-Irvine, 10:30, PacWest Digital $$
14-Idaho women vs. Weber State, 11am, PlutoTV (Claire Johnson-Senior Day)
Linfield women vs. George Fox, 12n, NWC Digital
Whitman men vs. Linfield men, 2:30, NWC Digital
16-Lawrence Tech women vs. Siena Heights, 4:00, LTSN/YouTube
17-Chapman women vs. Occidental, 4:00, SCIAC Digital
Whitworth women @ Whitman, 5:00, NWC Digital
18-Western Washington women vs. Concordia-PDX women, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Seattle Pacific men vs. Concordia-PDX, 7:00, NWC Digital
Hawaii Pacific vs. Point Loma, 10:30, PacWest Digital $$
19-Texas women vs. Kansas, 5:00, LHN
20-Lawrence Tech women vs. Lourdes, 12n, LTSN/YouTube
Chapman women @ CalTech, 11am, SCIAC Digital
Central Washington women vs. St. Martin’s, 12n, GNAC.tv (K.K. Wallace-Senior Day)
Linfield women vs. Lewis & Clark, 12n, NWC Digital
Concordia-PDX women vs. Northwest Nazarene, 12:30, GNAC.tv
Western Washington women vs. Western Oregon, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Linfield men vs. George Fox, 2:30, NWC Digital
21-Texas women vs. Kansas State, 11am, LHN
23-Central Washington women @ Seattle Pacific, 7:00, GNAC.tv
24-Chapman women @ LaVerne, 7:00, SCIAC Digital
25-Western Washington women @ Northwest Nazarene, 3:00, GNAC.tv (no audio)
Central Washington women @ Western Oregon, 3:00, GNAC.tv
Concordia-PDX women vs. St. Martin’s, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Seattle Pacific men @ Simon Fraser, 7:00, GNAC.tv
26-Northwest U. women @ College of Idaho, 1:30, CCC Digital $$$
27-Chapman vs. Pomona-Pitzer, 11am, SCIAC Digital
Concordia-PDX women vs. Seattle Pacific, 3:30, GNAC.tv (Karlie Hurley-Senior Day)
Linfield women @ Whitman, 12n, NWC Digital
Seattle Pacific men @ Western Washington, 7:00, GNAC.tv
Linfield men vs. Pacific Lutheran, 2:30, NWC Digital
28-Linfield men vs. Puget Sound, 2:30, NWC Digital

NOVEMBER
1-Seattle Pacific men vs. St. Martin’s, 7:00, GNAC.tv (C. Cole-Senior Night)
3-Whitworth women @ George Fox, 12n, NWC Digital
Hawaii Pacific vs. Chaminade, 6:00, PacWest Digital $$
4-Linfield women vs. Puget Sound, 12n, NWC Digital

$$-Fee to watch broadcast
LTSN/YouTube broadcasts can be accessed through the LTSN/YouTube link in our news links
CCC Digital broadcasts can be accessed through the CCC Digital link in our news links
LHN-Longhorn Network, available on Dish Network and DirecTV, check listings. Not available on Comcast locally in Valley.
PlutoTV games can be accessed through the PlutoTV/BigSkyDigital link in our news links. Also available on set top devices such as Roku, Amazon FireTV, AppleTV, Google Chromecast, etc.
GNAC.tv and PacWest Digital games can be accessed through their respective links in our news links. Also available on set top devices such as Roku, Amazon FireTV and AppleTV.
Chapman women’s games on SCIAC Digital will all be video feeds only, no audio commentary.
$$$-Fee to view broadcast

KEY-Lawrence Tech women: Renee Anderson, Fr., Snoqualmie/MSHS
Whitman men: Jimmy Jacobson, Jr., North Bend/MSHS
Texas women: Natalie Weidenbach, RFr., North Bend/MSHS
Idaho women: Claire Johnson, Sr., Snoqualmie/MSHS
Idaho State women: Rachel Brownell, So., Fall City/MSHS
Concordia-PDX women: Karlie Hurley, Sr., North Bend/MSHS
Western Washington women: Karli White, Sr., North Bend/MSHS
Chapman women: Mia Fowler, Fr., North Bend/MSHS
Northwest U. women: Maggie Gunning, Fr., Snoqualmie/MSHS
Sterling men: Colton Oord, 5Sr., North Bend/MSHS
Linfield women: Sydney Kuehn, Jr., Duvall/CHS
Pacific Lutheran women: Calie Rose, Fr., Snoqualmie/MSHS
Whitworth women: Mackenzie Popp, Sr., Ames Lake/MSHS
Linfield men: Griffin Popp, RFr., Ames Lake/MSHS
Seattle Pacific men: Chris Cole, Sr., Nik Reierson, So., and Alden Massey, Fr., all Duvall/CHS

VOLLEYBALL
SEPTEMBER
14-Whitman vs. Lewis & Clark, 7:00, NWC Digital
15-Whitman vs. Willamette, 5:00, NWC Digital
16-Northwest U. @ Walla Walla, 6:00, CCC Digital $$$
22-Whitman @ George Fox, 5:00, NWC Digital
28-Whitman vs. Pacific Lutheran, 7:00, NWC Digital
29-Whitman vs. Puget Sound, 5:00, NWC Digital

OCTOBER
19-Whitman vs. Pacific-OR, 7:00, NWC Digital
20-Whitman vs. George Fox, 5:00, NWC Digital
26-Whitman @ Pacific Lutheran, 7:00, NWC Digital
Northwest U. @ Oregon Tech, 7:00, CCC Digital $$$

NOVEMBER
2-Whitman vs. Linfield, 7:00, NWC Digital
8-Santa Clara @ BYU, 6:00, BYUTV#

#BYUTV is available on Dish Network and DirecTV.
CCC Digital broadcasts are accessible through the CCC Digital link in our news links.
$$$-Fee to view broadcasts

KEY:
Northwest U.-Courteney Carr, So., Snoqualmie/MSHS
Santa Clara-Anna McCreadie, Jr., North Bend/MSHS
Whitman-Emma Anderson, Fr., North Bend/MSHS