2018-19 Valley College Sports Matchups

The following winter and spring season college sports matchups featuring Valley college athletes are tentatively scheduled for TV or Internet broadcast this coming season. Note that start times listed are tentative and will be made official at a later date. This schedule will be constantly updated as we receive more schedule information, so please check back for the latest listings.

BASEBALL

APRIL
2-Seattle U. vs. Portland, 4:00, WAC Digital
5-Colorado Mines vs. Dixie State, 5:00, RMAC.tv
Washington @ Arizona, 7:00, P12N*
Washington State @ Cal, 7:00, P12N*
Gonzaga vs. Pacific-CA, 6:00, W.tv
Hawaii vs. UC Davis, 9:30, ESPN Radio (Honolulu)
Seattle U. vs. Cal Baptist, 4:00, WAC Digital
6-Colorado Mines vs. Dixie State (2), 11am/1:00, RMAC.tv
Washington @ Arizona, 3:00, P12N
Washington State @ Cal, 6:00, P12N
Gonzaga vs. Pacific-CA, 6:00, W.tv
Hawaii vs. UC Davis, 9:30, ESPN Radio (Honolulu)
Seattle U. vs. Cal Baptist, 2:00, WAC Digital
Puget Sound vs. Whitworth (2), 12n/3:00, NWC Digital
7-Colorado Mines vs. Dixie State, 11am, RMAC.tv
Washington @ Arizona, 1:00, P12N*
Washington State @ Cal, 1:00, P12N*
Gonzaga vs. Pacific-CA, 12n, W.tv
Hawaii vs. UC Davis, 4:00, ESPN Radio (Honolulu)
Seattle U. vs. Cal Baptist, 12n, WAC Digital
Puget Sound vs. Whitworth, 12n, NWC Digital
12-Colorado Mines @ CSU Pueblo, 5:00, RMAC.tv
Washington @ Stanford, 7:00, P12N
Gonzaga @ Portland, 6:00, W.tv
Hawaii @ UC Riverside, 6:00, ESPN Radio (Honolulu)
Seattle U. vs. Sacramento State, 4:00, WAC Digital
13-Colorado Mines @ CSU Pueblo (2), 11am/1:30, RMAC.tv
Washington @ Stanford, 7:00, P12N
Gonzaga @ Portland, 6:00, W.tv
Hawaii @ UC Riverside, 6:00, ESPN Radio (Honolulu)
Seattle U. vs. Sacramento State, 2:00, WAC Digital
Corban vs. British Columbia (2), 12n/3:00, CCC Digital $
14-Colorado Mines @ CSU Pueblo, 11am, RMAC.tv
Washington @ Stanford, 2:00, P12N
Gonzaga @ Portland, 1:00, W.tv
Hawaii @ UC Riverside, 1:00, ESPN Radio (Honolulu)
Seattle U. vs. Sacramento State, 12n, WAC Digital
Corban vs. British Columbia, 11am, CCC Digital $
15-Gonzaga vs. Oregon, 3:00, SWX (Spokane/Tri-Cities)/KGA Radio (Spokane)/W.tv
18-Colorado Mines vs. Colorado Christian, 5:00, RMAC.tv
Gonzaga @ Santa Clara, 6:00, W.tv
Hawaii vs. Fullerton, 9:30, ESPN Radio (Honolulu)
Seattle U. @ Grand Canyon, 6:30, WAC Digital
19-Colorado Mines vs. Colorado Christian, 5:00, RMAC.tv
Gonzaga @ Santa Clara, 6:00, W.tv
Hawaii vs. Fullerton, 9:30, ESPN Radio (Honolulu)
Seattle U. @ Grand Canyon, 6:30, WAC Digital
Puget Sound @ Pacific-OR, 7:00, NWC Digital
20-Colorado Mines vs. Colorado Christian (2), 11am/1:00, RMAC.tv
Gonzaga @ Santa Clara, 1:00, W.tv
Hawaii vs. Fullerton, 4:00, ESPN Radio (Honolulu)
Seattle U. @ Grand Canyon, 12n, WAC Digital
Puget Sound @ Pacific-OR (2), 12n/3:00, NWC Digital
23-Gonzaga vs. Washington State, 6:00, SWX (Spokane/Tri-Cities)/KGA Radio (Spokane)/W.tv
24-Hawaii @ San Diego, 6:00, ESPN Radio (Honolulu)
Seattle U. vs. Lewis-Clark State, 4:00, WAC Digital
26-Colorado Mines @ Colorado-CO Springs, 2:00, RMAC.tv
Gonzaga vs. San Francisco, 7:00, ESPNU/KGA Radio (Spokane)/W.tv?
Hawaii @ Northridge, 3:00, ESPN Radio (Honolulu)
Seattle U. @ TX-Rio Grande, 5:00, WAC Digital
Corban vs. AoA (2), 12n/3:00, CCC Digital $
27-Colorado Mines @ Colorado-CO Springs (2), 11am/2:00, RMAC.tv
Gonzaga vs. San Francisco, 6:00, W.tv/KGA Radio (Spokane)
Hawaii @ Northridge, 1:00, ESPN Radio (Honolulu)
Seattle U. @ TX-Rio Grande, 4:00, WAC Digital
Corban vs. AoA (2), 12n/3:00, CCC Digital $
28-Colorado Mines @ Colorado-CO Springs, 11am, RMAC.tv
Gonzaga vs. San Francisco, 12n, SWX (Spokane/Tri-Cities)/W.tv/KGA Radio (Spokane)
Hawaii @ Northridge, 1:00, ESPN Radio (Honolulu)
Seattle U. @ TX-Rio Grande, 10am, WAC Digital
30-Hawaii @ Cal Baptist, 3:00, ESPN Radio (Honolulu)

*P12N national and P12 Washington availability TBD, check local listings. WSU-Cal will be available on P12N Bay Area regional, UW-Arizona will be available on P12N Arizona regional
ESPN Radio Honolulu is 92.7 FM or here
Games on NWC Digital, RMAC.tv, W.tv, CCC Digital and WAC Digital available through our links in the news links at right
W.tv games also available on Stadium Network app, available on over-the-top services
SWX games available only in eastern WA and northern ID. Will not be available locally in the Valley; you will have to watch the webstream for those games.
$-Fee to watch

KEY:
Colorado Mines-Will Scott, Fr., P/IF, North Bend/MSHS
Lewis-Clark State-Tanner Simpson, 5Sr., P, North Bend/MSHS
Corban-Drew Cotto, Sr., UT, North Bend/MSHS
Hawaii-Aaron Davenport, Fr., P, Duvall/CHS
Washington State-Isaac Mullins, Jr., P, North Bend/MSHS
Seattle U.-Blaine Wagner, Jr., C, Duvall/CHS and Alden Huschle, Jr., P, North Bend/MSHS
Washington-Adam Davenport, Jr., P, Duvall/CHS
Gonzaga-Carson Breshears, Sr., 2B, and Mason Marenco, Fr, IF, both North Bend/MSHS
Puget Sound-Jake Brady, So., IF, and Clayton Waltz, Fr., IF/P, both Snoqualmie/MSHS

SOFTBALL

APRIL
1-Hillsdale @ Trevecca (2), 8:45/11am, GMAC Digital
2-Southern Utah vs. BYU, 2:00, PlutoTV/WatchBigSky
5-Hillsdale vs. Malone (2), 12:30/2:30, GMAC Digital
6-North Dakota @ IPFW (2), 11am/1:30, YouTube
Hillsdale vs. Walsh (2), 10am/12n, GMAC Digital
7-North Dakota @ IPFW, 10am, YouTube
12-Southern Utah vs. Northern Colorado (2), 11am/1pm, PlutoTV/WatchBigSky
13-Southern Utah vs. Northern Colorado (2), 11am/1pm, PlutoTV/WatchBigSky
North Dakota vs. South Dakota (2), 10am/12:30, MidcoSN (North Dakota)/ UND Showcase
14-North Dakota vs. South Dakota, 9am, KKXL Radio (Grand Forks, ND)/UND Showcase
19-Southern Utah @ Portland State (2), 1:00/3:00, PlutoTV/WatchBigSky
North Dakota vs. Western Illinois (2), 10am/12:30pm, both games on KKXL Radio (Grand Forks, ND)/UND Showcase
Hillsdale vs. Lake Erie (2), 12:30/2:30, GMAC Digital
20-Southern Utah @ Portland State, 12n, PlutoTV/WatchBigSky
North Dakota vs. Western Illinois, 9am, KKXL Radio (Grand Forks, ND)/UND Showcase
Hillsdale vs. Ursuline (2), 10am/12n, GMAC Digital
24-Southern Utah @ BYU, 5:00, BYUTV
26-Southern Utah vs. Idaho State (2), 11am/1:00, PlutoTV/WatchBigSky
27-Southern Utah vs. Idaho State, 11am, PlutoTV/WatchBigSky
North Dakota vs. South Dakota State (2), 10am/12:30pm, MidcoSN (North Dakota)/UND Showcase
28-North Dakota vs. South Dakota State, 9am, KKXL Radio (Grand Forks, ND)/UND Showcase

MAY
4-Southern Utah vs. Montana (2), 11am/1:00, PlutoTV/WatchBigSky
North Dakota @ North Dakota State (2), 10am/12:30pm, MidcoSN (North Dakota)
5-Southern Utah vs. Montana, 11am, PlutoTV/WatchBigSky

KEY:
Hillsdale-Elaine Townley, Fr., Duvall/CHS
Southern Utah-Heather Hinton, So., 1B, North Bend/MSHS
North Dakota-Maddie Nixon, Fr., Duvall/CHS

LACROSSE

APRIL
3-Linfield women @ Pacific-OR, 6:00, NWC Digital
9-Linfield women vs. Pacific-OR, 6:00, NWC Digital
13-Linfield women vs. Whitman, 1:00, NWC Digital
14-Linfield women vs. Whitworth, 1:00, NWC Digital
20-Linfield women @ George Fox, 12n, NWC Digital
Mount Olive women vs. Converse, 12n, Conference Carolinas Digital
U. of Dallas men @ Johnson & Wales-Denver, 10am, Livestream
21-Linfield vs. Willamette, 1:00, NWC Digital

KEY:
Linfield women: Maia Rezoski, Fr., Duvall/CHS (Played for Mount Si girls’ lacrosse as CHS does not offer sport)
Mount Olive women: Chaija Olsson, So., Snoqualmie/MSHS
U. of Dallas men: Tyler Smith, Jr., Snoqualmie/MSHS